High School Track & Field Meets
Concordia College
Questions:  Call Garrick Larson, 218-299-4304 office; 218-790-2306 cell
                        Marv Roeske, 218-299-4163 office; 701-799-7510 cell

Olson Sports and Fitness Forum - Indoor Track & Field
8th St. S. & 12th Ave. S. (Northwest Corner)

Irv Christenson Track & Field - Outdoor Track & Field
8th St. S. & 14th Ave. S. (East Side)

Indoor Track Starting Lines and Relay Markings  Diagram
Outdoor Track Starting Lines and Relay Markings  Diagram

2012 High School Track & Field Schedule                                  RESULTS
3/17   Concordia High School Invite     |10:30 a.m. | Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
3/24   Moorhead Athletic Association    |10:00 a.m. | Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
3/27   Maple River                      | 7:00 p.m. | Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
3/30   Pine to Prairie Conference       | 6:00 p.m. | Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
4/2    Red River Valley Conference      | 5:30 p.m. | Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
4/3    Heart-Of-The-Lakes Meet          | 6:30 p.m. | Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
4/13   Moorhead Athletic Association    | 2:00 p.m. | Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
4/26   TK Relay's Meet                  | 2:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
4/27   American Legion Shanley Invite   | 1:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
5/5    TK High School Invite            |10:00 a.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
5/14   TK Last Chance Meet              | 2:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
5/15   All-City Middle School           | 9:30 a.m. | Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
5/16   FM Elementary Private School Meet| 9:30 a.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format

2011 High School Track & Field Schedule                                  RESULTS
3/19   Concordia High School Invite     |10:30 a.m. | Meet Information |
Boys | Girls | AP Format
3/26   Moorhead Athletic Association    |10:00 a.m. | Meet Information |
Boys | Girls | AP Format
3/28   Maple River                      | 7:00 p.m. | Meet Information |
Boys | Girls | AP Format
3/31   Pine to Prairie Conference       | 6:00 p.m. | Meet Information |
Boys | Girls | AP Format
4/4    Red River Valley Conference      | 5:30 p.m. | Meet Information |
Boys | Girls | AP Format
4/5    Heart-Of-The-Lakes Meet          | 6:30 p.m. | Meet Information | Boys | Girls |
AP Format
4/15   Moorhead Athletic Association    | 2:00 p.m. | Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
4/26   TK Letterman's Meet              | 4:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
4/29   American Legion Shanley Invite   | 1:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
5/5    Wild Rice Conference Meet        | 2:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
5/6    FM Elementary Private School Meet| 9:00 a.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
5/7    TK Jr./Sr. High Meet             |10:00 a.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
5/9    ND Class B District 2 Meet       | 4:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
5/16   TK Last Chance Meet              | 4:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
5/17   All-City Middle School           | 9:00 a.m. | Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
5/21   ND Class B Region 1 Championship |10:30 a.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
                                                    |
Boys Records | Girls Records
|

2010 High School Track & Field Schedule                                  RESULTS
3/20   Concordia High School Invite     |11:00 a.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
3/27   Moorhead Athletic Association    |10:00 a.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
3/29   Maple River                      | 7:00 p.m. | Meet Information |
Boys | Girls | AP Format
4/6    Heart-Of-The-Lakes Meet          | 6:30 p.m. | Meet Information |
Boys | Girls | AP Format
4/8    Red River Valley Conference      | 5:30 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
4/12   Pine to Prairie Conference       | 6:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
4/16   Moorhead Athletic Association    | 2:00 p.m. | Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
4/22   Oak Grove Letterman              | 4:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
4/23   American Legion Shanley Invite   | 1:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
5/6    Wild Rice Conference Meet        | 2:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
5/7    FM Elementary Private School Meet| 9:00 a.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
5/8    Oak Grove Jr./Sr. High Meet      |10:00 a.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
5/10   ND Class B District 2 Meet       | 4:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
5/13   MN Section 8AAA True Team        | 2:00 p.m. |
Info | Schedule  | Boys | Girls | AP Format
5/17   Oak Grove Last Chance Meet       | 4:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
5/18   All-City Middle School           | 9:00 a.m. | Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
5/22   ND Class B Region 1 Championship |10:30 a.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
                                                    |
Boys Records | Girls Records
|

2009 High School Track & Field Schedule                                  RESULTS
3/21   Concordia High School Invite     |11:30 a.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
3/28   Moorhead Athletic Association    |10:00 a.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
3/30   Maple River                      | 6:30 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
3/31   Heart-Of-The-Lakes Meet          | 6:30 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
4/6    Pine to Prairie Conference       | 6:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
4/7    Red River Valley Conference      | 3:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
4/16   Oak Grove Letterman              | 4:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
4/17   Moorhead Athletic Association    |      a.m. | Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
4/24   American Legion Shanley Invite   | 1:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
4/30   Wild Rice Conference Meet        | 2:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
5/2    Oak Grove Jr. High Meet          |10:00 a.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
5/4    ND Class B District 2 Meet       | 4:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
5/11   Oak Grove Last Chance Meet       | 4:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
5/16   ND Class B Region 1 Championship |10:30 a.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
5/27   Minn. Section 8AA Prelims        |10:30 a.m. | Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
                                                    |
Boys Records | Girls Records
|

2008 High School Track & Field Schedule                                  RESULTS
3/14   Cobber High School Invitational  | 6:30 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
3/28   Concordia High School Invite     | 6:30 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
3/31   Maple River                      | 6:30 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
4/3    Red River Valley Conference      | 6:30 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
4/7    Pine to Prairie Conference       | 6:30 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
4/17   Oak Grove Letterman              | 4:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
4/25   American Legion Shanley Invite   | 2:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
5/1    Wild Rice Conference Meet        | 4:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
5/3    Oak Grove Jr. High Meet          |10:00 a.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
5/5    ND Class B District 2 Meet       | 4:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
5/12   Oak Grove Last Chance Meet       | 4:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
5/17   ND Class B Region 1 Championship |10:30 a.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
                                                    |
Boys Records | Girls Records
|

2007 High School Track & Field Schedule                                  RESULTS
3/16   Cobber High School Invitational  |12:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
3/24   Concordia High School Invite     |12:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
3/27   Moorhead Athletic Association    | 6:30 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
3/31   Red River Valley Conference      | 2:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
4/2    Maple River                      | 6:30 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
4/19   Oak Grove Letterman              | 4:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
4/27   American Legion Shanley Invite   | 2:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
5/3    Wild Rice Conference Meet        | 4:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
5/5    Oak Grove Jr. High Meet          |10:00 a.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
5/7    ND Class B District 2 Meet       | 4:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
5/8    MN Section 8AAA True Team        |11:00 a.m. |
Info | Schedule  | Boys | Girls | AP Format
5/14   Oak Grove Last Chance Meet       | 4:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
5/19   ND Class B Region 1 Championship |10:30 a.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
                                                    |
Boys Records | Girls Records
|

2006 High School Track & Field Schedule                                  RESULTS
3/17   Cobber High School Invitational  | 2:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls

3/25   Concordia High School Invite     | 2:30 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys |
Girls
3/27   Heart-Of-The-Lakes Meet          | 6:30 p.m. | Meet Information | Boys | Girls
3/30   Moorhead Athletic Association    | 6:30 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls

4/3    Maple River                      | 6:30 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls
 
4/8    Red River Valley Conference      | 5:30 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys |
Girls
5/8    ND Class B Region 1 Championship | 9:30 a.m. | Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
                                                    |
Boys Records | Girls Records
|
5/9    MN Section 8AAA True Team        | 3:00 p.m. |
Meet Info | Schedule | Boys | Girls

2005 High School Track & Field Schedule                                  RESULTS
3/19   Cobber High School Invitational  | 2:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls

3/31   Moorhead Athletic Association    | 5:30 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls

4/1    Red River Valley Conference      | 5:30 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys |
Girls
4/4    Maple River                      | 5:30 p.m. | Meet Information | Boys | Girls
4/9    Concordia Invitational           | 12:30 p.m.|
Meet Information | Boys |
Girls
4/11   Heart-Of-The-Lakes Meet          | 5:30 p.m. | Meet Information | Boys | Girls
4/21   Oak Grove Letterman's Meet       | 4:00 p.m. | Meet Information | Boys | Girls
4/29   American Legion Shanley Invite   | 3:00 p.m. | Meet Information | Boys | Girls
5/5    Wild Rice Conference Meet        | 2:00 p.m. | Meet Information | Boys | Girls
5/9    ND Class B District 2            | 4:00 p.m. | Meet Information | Boys | Girls
5/16   Oak Grove Last Chance            | 4:00 p.m. | Meet Information | Boys | Girls
5/21   ND Region 1B Championship        | 9:30 a.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls | AP Format
                                                    |
Boys Records |
Girls Records

2004 High School Track & Field Schedule                                  RESULTS
3/20   Cobber High School Invitational  | 2:30 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls

3/30   Heart-Of-The-Lakes Meet          | 6:30 p.m. | Meet Information | Boys | Girls
4/3    Red River Valley Conference      | 10:00 a.m.|
Meet Information | Boys |
Girls
4/3    Moorhead Athletic Association    | 1:30 p.m. | Meet Information | Boys | Girls
4/5    Concordia Invitational           | 5:30 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys |
Girls
4/23   Oak Grove Letterman's Meet       | 4:00 p.m. | Meet Information | Boys | Girls
4/30   American Legion Shanley Invite   | 3:00 p.m. | Meet Information | Boys | Girls
5/6    Wild Rice Conference Meet        | 2:00 p.m. | Meet Information | Boys | Girls
5/10   ND Class B District 12           | 4:00 p.m. | Meet Information | Boys | Girls
5/22   ND Region 1B Championship        | 9:30 a.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls 
                                                    |
Boys Records | Girls Records

2003 High School Track & Field Schedule                                  RESULTS
3/22   Cobber High School Invitational |  5:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls

4/1    Maple River                     |  4:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls

4/1    Moorhead Athletic Association   |  7:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls

4/4    Red River Valley Conference     |  6:30 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys |
Girls
4/7    Heart-Of-The-Lakes Meet         |  6:30 p.m. | Meet Information | Boys | Girls
4/15   W-A-O Invitational              |  6:30 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys |
Girls
5/17   ND Region 1B Championship       |  9:30 a.m. | Meet Information | Boys | Girls

2002 High School Indoor Track & Field Schedule                           RESULTS
3/16   Cobber High School Invitational | 12:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls

4/4    Moorhead Athletic Association   |  6:30 p.m. | Meet Information |
Boys | Girls

4/5    Maple River                     |  6:30 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls

4/9    W-A-O Invitational              |  6:30 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls

4/11   Red River Valley Conference     |  6:30 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls

2001 High School Indoor Track & Field Schedule                           RESULTS
3/17   Cobber High School Invitational | 12:00 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls

3/23   Red River Valley Conference     |  6:30 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls

3/27   Moorhead Athletic Association   |  6:30 p.m. | Meet Information | Boys | Girls
4/2    Maple River                     |  6:30 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls

4/3    Heart-of-the-Lakes Conference   |  6:30 p.m. | Meet Information | Boys | Girls
4/10   W-A-O Invitational              |  6:30 p.m. |
Meet Information | Boys | Girls